2872 Spring Blossom Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2872 Spring Blossom Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $398,061, approximately $227 per square foot. 2872 Spring Blossom Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Charles B and Wilson Marilyn L
Bought by
Wilson Charles B and Wilson Marilyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Charles B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,977 | $68,266 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $63,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $50,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $50,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $49,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $49,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $41,969 | $0 | $0 |