2938 Stargaze Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $463,624 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2938 Stargaze Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $474,406, approximately $186 per square foot. 2938 Stargaze Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Neske Paul
Bought by
Neske Paul Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Neske Paul
Bought by
Neske Paul Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Pilkinton Harry F and Pilkinton Lori J
Bought by
Neske Paul J and Neske Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$170,032
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Whittaker Construction Inc
Bought by
Pilkinton Harry F and Pilkinton Lori J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
6.57%