2873 Cornelius Dr San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $510,493 - $637,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2873 Cornelius Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $565,373, approximately $555 per square foot. 2873 Cornelius Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tara Hills Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Civitello Thomas Charles and Civitello Thomas C
Bought by
Civitello Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Civitello Thomas C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $60,578 | $25,548 | $35,030 |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $59,392 | $25,048 | $34,344 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $58,228 | $24,557 | $33,671 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $57,087 | $24,076 | $33,011 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $55,968 | $23,604 | $32,364 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $54,309 | $22,904 | $31,405 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $53,245 | $22,455 | $30,790 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $52,202 | $22,015 | $30,187 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $51,180 | $21,584 | $29,596 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $50,412 | $21,260 | $29,152 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $49,425 | $20,844 | $28,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map