2842 Killarney Dr San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2842 Killarney Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $584,010, approximately $573 per square foot. 2842 Killarney Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tara Hills Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Bobbie Skinner and Willie Ann Chatman Trust
Bought by
Willio Ann Chatman Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Williams Shanna R
Bought by
Williams Shanna R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2010
Sold by
Williams Jacqueline B
Bought by
Williams Jacqueline B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Williams Jacqueline B and Chatman Willie Ann
Bought by
Williams Jacqueline B and Chatman Willie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Odle Michael A and Odle Leeann
Bought by
Williams Jacqueline B and Chatman Willie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,077
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Williams Charles L
Bought by
Williams Jacqueline B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,077
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Sold by
Mills Bruce
Bought by
Odle Michael A and Odle Leeann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willio Ann Chatman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Shanna R | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Jacqueline B | -- | None Available | |
| Chatman Willie Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Jacqueline B | -- | First American Title | |
| Williams Jacqueline B | $144,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Williams Jacqueline B | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Odle Michael A | $143,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Jacqueline B | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Jacqueline B | $139,077 | |
| Previous Owner | Odle Michael A | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,415 | $256,614 | $113,517 | $143,097 |
| 2024 | $4,313 | $251,584 | $111,292 | $140,292 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $245,821 | $109,569 | $136,252 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $241,002 | $107,421 | $133,581 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $236,277 | $105,315 | $130,962 |
| 2019 | $3,873 | $229,272 | $102,193 | $127,079 |
| 2018 | $3,710 | $224,778 | $100,190 | $124,588 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $220,372 | $98,226 | $122,146 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $216,051 | $96,300 | $119,751 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $212,807 | $94,854 | $117,953 |
| 2014 | $3,471 | $208,639 | $92,996 | $115,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map