2875 Cellars Dr Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $2,102,305 - $2,615,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,238
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 Cellars Dr, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $2,350,826, approximately $726 per square foot. 2875 Cellars Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William Mendenhall Middle School, Granada High School, and Our Savior Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Hart Esther T and Hart Ronald S
Bought by
Roach John P and Roach Christina J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Livermore Corners Lp
Bought by
Hart Ronald S and Hart Esther T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach John P | $950,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hart Ronald S | $1,320,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hart Ronald S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,823 | $414,764 | $141,781 | $279,983 |
| 2024 | $6,823 | $406,497 | $139,002 | $274,495 |
| 2023 | $6,698 | $405,390 | $136,277 | $269,113 |
| 2022 | $6,546 | $390,444 | $133,606 | $263,838 |
| 2021 | $5,644 | $382,652 | $130,986 | $258,666 |
| 2020 | $6,175 | $385,659 | $129,644 | $256,015 |
| 2019 | $6,185 | $378,100 | $127,103 | $250,997 |
| 2018 | $6,027 | $370,687 | $124,611 | $246,076 |
| 2017 | $5,852 | $363,419 | $122,168 | $241,251 |
| 2016 | $5,575 | $356,295 | $119,773 | $236,522 |
| 2015 | $5,210 | $350,946 | $117,975 | $232,971 |
| 2014 | $5,119 | $344,075 | $115,665 | $228,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map