2875 Collins Rd Whigham, GA 39897
Estimated Value: $189,201 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 Collins Rd, Whigham, GA 39897 and is currently estimated at $250,800, approximately $181 per square foot. 2875 Collins Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1988
Bought by
Stuckey Robert Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuckey Robert Paul | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $71,476 | $9,832 | $61,644 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $58,543 | $9,832 | $48,711 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $36,126 | $3,888 | $32,238 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $36,126 | $3,888 | $32,238 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $36,126 | $3,888 | $32,238 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $36,126 | $3,888 | $32,238 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $36,126 | $3,888 | $32,238 |
| 2018 | $993 | $36,126 | $3,888 | $32,238 |
| 2017 | $945 | $36,126 | $3,888 | $32,238 |
| 2016 | $802 | $30,794 | $3,888 | $26,906 |
| 2015 | $792 | $30,794 | $3,888 | $26,906 |
| 2014 | $793 | $30,794 | $3,888 | $26,906 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,588 | $5,400 | $24,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map