3056 Collins Rd Whigham, GA 39897
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3056 Collins Rd, Whigham, GA 39897 and is currently estimated at $145,500, approximately $136 per square foot. 3056 Collins Rd is a home located in Grady County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Bowden Johnny
Bought by
C & S Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1993
Bought by
Bowden Johnny
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & S Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bowden Johnny | $6,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $15,478 | $14,478 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $476 | $15,478 | $14,478 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $82 | $9,299 | $5,699 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $286 | $9,299 | $5,699 | $3,600 |
| 2021 | $255 | $9,299 | $5,699 | $3,600 |
| 2020 | $288 | $9,299 | $5,699 | $3,600 |
| 2019 | $288 | $9,299 | $5,699 | $3,600 |
| 2018 | $271 | $9,299 | $5,699 | $3,600 |
| 2017 | $274 | $9,883 | $6,283 | $3,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,616 | $0 | $3,616 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,883 | $6,283 | $3,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,883 | $6,283 | $3,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map