2875 Douglas Way Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,965 - $1,155,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,520
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 Douglas Way, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $1,065,741, approximately $302 per square foot. 2875 Douglas Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Carroll Alan J
Bought by
Carroll Alan and Carroll Darlene E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Bought by
Carroll Alan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,920
Outstanding Balance
$239,220
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$826,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Shin Gye Won
Bought by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Lee Sung Soo
Bought by
Shin Gye Won
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$587,200
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Chang Wan S
Bought by
Shin Gye Won
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$587,200
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Chang Bong Hui
Bought by
Chang Wan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,211
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Chang Wan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,211
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Carroll Alan J | $450,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Liquidation Properties Inc | $488,750 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Shin Gye Won | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Shin Gye Won | $734,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Chang Wan S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Chang Wan S | $392,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Alan J | $359,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Shin Gye Won | $587,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Wan S | $274,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,390 | $579,470 | $154,521 | $424,949 |
| 2023 | $8,390 | $556,971 | $148,522 | $408,449 |
| 2022 | $8,116 | $546,051 | $145,610 | $400,441 |
| 2021 | $7,959 | $535,345 | $142,755 | $392,590 |
| 2020 | $7,892 | $529,857 | $141,292 | $388,565 |
| 2019 | $7,719 | $519,469 | $138,522 | $380,947 |
| 2018 | $7,766 | $509,284 | $135,806 | $373,478 |
| 2017 | $7,566 | $499,299 | $133,144 | $366,155 |
| 2016 | $7,474 | $489,510 | $130,534 | $358,976 |
| 2015 | $7,573 | $482,159 | $128,574 | $353,585 |
| 2014 | $7,511 | $472,715 | $126,056 | $346,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map