2875 Letrec Cove Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 Letrec Cove, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $104,991, approximately $80 per square foot. 2875 Letrec Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hawkins Mill Elementary School, Georgian Hills Middle School, and Trezevant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Beverly J
Bought by
Howard Lynn and Howard Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Lynn | -- | Equity Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Lynn | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $22,500 | $2,750 | $19,750 |
| 2024 | $553 | $16,300 | $1,925 | $14,375 |
| 2023 | $993 | $16,300 | $1,925 | $14,375 |
| 2022 | $993 | $16,300 | $1,925 | $14,375 |
| 2021 | $562 | $16,300 | $1,925 | $14,375 |
| 2020 | $924 | $12,750 | $1,925 | $10,825 |
| 2019 | $408 | $12,750 | $1,925 | $10,825 |
| 2018 | $408 | $12,750 | $1,925 | $10,825 |
| 2017 | $417 | $12,750 | $1,925 | $10,825 |
| 2016 | $570 | $13,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $570 | $13,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map