Estimated Value: $295,000 - $882,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28755 County 7 Blvd, Welch, MN 55089 and is currently estimated at $528,038. 28755 County 7 Blvd is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Cannon Falls Elementary School and Cannon Falls High School and Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Jackson Therese
Bought by
Bahr David S and Bahr Jody A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Sold by
D Jackson Management Co
Bought by
Jackson Douglas and Jackson Therese
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahr David S | $400,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Douglas | $323,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jackson Douglas | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $302,800 | $302,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $301,500 | $301,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $260,600 | $260,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $234,500 | $234,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $216,600 | $216,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $219,500 | $219,400 | $100 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $219,500 | $219,400 | $100 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $211,500 | $211,400 | $100 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $199,100 | $199,000 | $100 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $189,500 | $189,400 | $100 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $190,300 | $190,200 | $100 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,100 | $206,000 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map