2876 Main St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,518
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2876 Main St, Riverside, CA 92501. 2876 Main St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Thems Community Llc
Bought by
2876 Main Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Mccoy James A and Mccoy Barbara J
Bought by
Thems Community Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,945
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2876 Main Street Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thems Community Llc | $375,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thems Community Llc | $139,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $308,710 | $157,836 | $150,874 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $296,724 | $151,708 | $145,016 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $290,907 | $148,734 | $142,173 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $285,204 | $145,818 | $139,386 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $282,280 | $144,323 | $137,957 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $276,746 | $141,494 | $135,252 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $271,320 | $138,720 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $266,000 | $136,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $110,636 | $66,044 | $44,592 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $108,975 | $65,052 | $43,923 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $106,842 | $63,779 | $43,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map