NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $583,359 - $621,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,272 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2022

Last sale price $599,000 $264 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,841 / mo

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

Popular "RedBud Model"! Rarely used as 2nd home! Coastal cottage-pearl tile plank flooring, serene spa colors, open concept w/upgraded SS appl, island, & Breakfast nook! Beachy chandeliers, elegant draperies, tray ceilings, split plan, impact windows & Generac Generator! Private location! First class resort amenities pool, hottub, gym,clubhouse,tennis! Sizes approx./subj. to error.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Hughes

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc. License #0704916 Listed on: 08/12/2022

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynda Austin

Florida East Coast Real Estate License #3275844

Florida East Coast Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,727

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 150x75
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,272 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 39
  • Assessor Parcel Number 32391000005000000039.0

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,727

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 150X75
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: Antilles
  • Directions: US 1 N to East onto Antilles Lane. Through gate, Lft. St Lucia Cir, bear left onto St Barts Sq. House on Right
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-231-4712
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Crown Molding, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2272.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Heated, Pool, Community
  • View: Garden
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Three Car Garage, Three or more Spaces

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness, Game Room, Other, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Pool
  • Association Fee: 375.67
  • Association Name: Keystone Property Mgmt.
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Number Limit

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Trash

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Indian River County Schools

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 32391000005000000039.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4727.0
  • Tax Lot: 39
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2022
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$599,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$76,000
-11.26%
Current Estimated Value
$609,590

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,590
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Schwerin Brenda Hubbell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,026
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Rfp Antilles Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jim And Sandy Calderbank Trust $599,000 --
Schwerin Brenda Hubbell $387,533 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
D R Horton Inc $636,000 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schwerin Brenda Hubbell $310,026
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Sold $599,000 -11.3% $264 / Sq Ft
10/16/2022 10/16/22 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2022 08/12/22 For Sale $675,000 -- $297 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,085 $523,209 -- --
2024 $6,405 $523,209 -- --
2023 $6,405 $493,653 $63,750 $429,903
2022 $5,217 $380,143 $59,500 $320,643
2021 $4,727 $315,857 $59,500 $256,357
2020 $4,825 $318,395 $46,750 $271,645
2019 $673 $44,200 $44,200 $0
2018 $682 $44,200 $44,200 $0
2017 $667 $42,500 $0 $0
2016 $540 $34,000 $0 $0
2015 $558 $34,000 $0 $0
2014 $509 $32,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 259002

APN: 32-39-10-00005-0000-00039.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.