Estimated Value: $418,652 - $815,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2877 State Route 153, Twisp, WA 98856 and is currently estimated at $560,663, approximately $311 per square foot. 2877 State Route 153 is a home with nearby schools including Methow Valley Elementary School, Liberty Bell Junior/Senior High School, and Methow Valley Independent Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2012
Sold by
Hunter James K
Bought by
Moe Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moe Kelly R | $75,000 | Inland Professional Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moe Kelly R | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $269,900 | $65,200 | $204,700 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $248,800 | $65,200 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $156,400 | $44,500 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $156,400 | $44,500 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $156,400 | $44,500 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $130,600 | $44,500 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $130,600 | $44,500 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $130,600 | $44,500 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $463 | $45,200 | $45,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $428 | $45,200 | $45,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,200 | $45,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map