Estimated Value: $433,765 - $556,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2887 State Route 153, Twisp, WA 98856 and is currently estimated at $491,941, approximately $396 per square foot. 2887 State Route 153 is a home located in Okanogan County with nearby schools including Methow Valley Elementary School, Liberty Bell Junior/Senior High School, and Methow Valley Independent Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Maxwell Gary C and Maxwell Laurie A
Bought by
Douthey Justin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douthey Justin | $165,000 | Inland Professional Title Ll |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $401,700 | $52,200 | $349,500 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $365,500 | $52,200 | $313,300 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $160,800 | $34,800 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $160,800 | $34,800 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $160,800 | $34,800 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $131,700 | $34,800 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $131,700 | $34,800 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $131,700 | $34,800 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,600 | $19,600 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map