2878 Delaware St Oakland, CA 94602
Dimond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $685,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2878 Delaware St, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $650,832, approximately $691 per square foot. 2878 Delaware St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Montalvo Mayra P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,818
Outstanding Balance
$159,749
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$491,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Townsend Leonard J and Townsend Marsha
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Moore Linda R and Klopfer Steven R
Bought by
Townsend Leonard J and Townsend Marsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montalvo Mayra P | $240,000 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $418,927 | Landsafe Default Inc | |
| Townsend Leonard J | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montalvo Mayra P | $233,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Townsend Leonard J | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,571 | $301,311 | $90,393 | $210,918 |
| 2024 | $5,571 | $295,404 | $88,621 | $206,783 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $289,614 | $86,884 | $202,730 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $283,935 | $85,180 | $198,755 |
| 2021 | $5,241 | $278,370 | $83,511 | $194,859 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $275,517 | $82,655 | $192,862 |
| 2019 | $4,931 | $270,117 | $81,035 | $189,082 |
| 2018 | $4,831 | $264,822 | $79,446 | $185,376 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $259,631 | $77,889 | $181,742 |
| 2016 | $4,418 | $254,540 | $76,362 | $178,178 |
| 2015 | $4,393 | $250,718 | $75,215 | $175,503 |
| 2014 | $4,379 | $245,808 | $73,742 | $172,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map