2906 Delaware St Oakland, CA 94602
Dimond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $914,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Delaware St, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $831,892, approximately $589 per square foot. 2906 Delaware St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Sotelo Rhonnel and Sotelo Christine
Bought by
Sotelo Rhonnel and Sotelo Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,024
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$607,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Duffey Michael J and Reynolds Beth A
Bought by
Sotelo Rhonnel and Sotelo Christine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,150
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Duffey Michael J and Duffey Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Simpson Glen M and Simpson Faye
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotelo Rhonnel | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sotelo Rhonnel | $255,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Duffey Michael J | $163,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sotelo Rhonnel | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Sotelo Rhonnel | $237,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffey Michael J | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,748 | $315,746 | $96,824 | $225,922 |
| 2024 | $5,748 | $309,418 | $94,925 | $221,493 |
| 2023 | $5,958 | $310,215 | $93,064 | $217,151 |
| 2022 | $5,759 | $297,134 | $91,240 | $212,894 |
| 2021 | $5,417 | $291,171 | $89,451 | $208,720 |
| 2020 | $5,356 | $295,117 | $88,535 | $206,582 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $289,331 | $86,799 | $202,532 |
| 2018 | $4,993 | $283,658 | $85,097 | $198,561 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $278,098 | $83,429 | $194,669 |
| 2016 | $4,568 | $272,647 | $81,794 | $190,853 |
| 2015 | $4,541 | $268,551 | $80,565 | $187,986 |
| 2014 | $4,530 | $263,291 | $78,987 | $184,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map