NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $575,000 - $662,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,442 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2016

Last sale price $440,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,946 / mo

107 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Active Adult
  • Automatic Gate
  • In Ground Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1-minute walk to Aldergate Dog Park

About This Home

As of August 2016

A Classic Property of Rare Distinction This remarkable 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single-Story gem is located in the Premier Gated Oasis Active Adult Community. Located on a cul-de-sac, the curb appeal of this stunning home sets itself apart. You are welcomed by the warmth of the Old World Stone Courtyard and Unique 8 Ft. Custom Knotty Alder Mission Style Entry Door. The interior keeps pace with the awe inspiring entrance. You can see that form follows function; with living areas that are open & create easy entertaining while warm & welcoming. This well-appointed home offers beautiful 18” Travertine Tile & Hand Scrapped Maple Hardwood Floors; Fully Remodeled Stainless Chef’s Kitchen; Custom Cabinetry, Professional Grade Appliances; Custom Rock Fireplace, Custom Lighting; High Ceilings; Custom 6” Baseboards & Distinctive Crown Moulding & French Shutters Throughout. The master suite is remarkable offering spacious elegance with His & Her’s Walk-in Closets. The Custom Five Piece Master Bath features Custom Cabinetry; Granite Counters & Custom Tile Surround. The immaculate gardens are water-saving friendly, & the New HVAC offers the best in efficiency. No detail has been missed! The Luxurious Finishes Throughout will appeal to the most discriminating buyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Robinson

RE/MAX One License #01415374 Listed on: 06/24/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Risen

Coldwell Banker Realty License #00896313

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 58x117x117x59

HOA Fees

  • $195 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,442 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• High Efficiency Air Conditioning
  • SEER Rated 16+ Air Conditioning Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Tax Tract Number 25291
  • Assessor Parcel Number 340210034

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • The Oasis Association
  • First Residential Service Association, Phone Number (800) 428-5588

Year Built

Built in 2002 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$195 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained, Paved
  • Security: Automatic Gate, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated Community, Resident Manager, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Ryland Oasis
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 340210034
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2442.00
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Wired for Sound
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Stone, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: Doors - Swing In, No Interior Steps
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Ell, In Family Room, Dining Room, Separated
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 180.18
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Den, Entry, Family Room, Formal Entry, Foyer, Great Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet, Separate Family Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Spa Features: Association, Gunite, In Ground
  • Window Features: Custom Covering, Drapes, Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Screens, Skylight(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab, Seismic Tie Down, Tie Down
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
  • View: Hills, Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Park/Greenbelt
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood, Wrought Iron, Excellent Condition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete, Patio Open
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, Fenced, Gunite, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Controlled Entrance, Concrete, Direct Garage Access, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Off Street, Permit Required, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Sewer Available, Phone Available, Phone Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, High Efficiency Water Heater, Instant Hot Water, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Line to Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, High Efficiency
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Individual Room, Washer Hookup
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, High Efficiency, Seer Rated 16+
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association: First Residential Service
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Billiard Room, Banquet Facilities, Bocce Ball Court, Clubhouse, Card Room, Controlled Access, Dues Paid Monthly, Guard, Gym/Ex Room, Hiking Trails, Meeting Room, Management, Maintenance Grounds, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area, Pool, Recreation Room, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash
  • Association Fee: 195.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Oasis
  • Association Phone #2: 800-428-5588
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Foothills, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Storm Drains

Green Features

  • Efficiency: HVAC

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Garden, Greenbelt, Lawn, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Lot 6500-9999, Paved, Planned Unit Development, Sprinklers Drip System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size: 58x117x117x59
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 67.34
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6534.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1154
  • Number Of Units Total: 1154

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Tax Tract Number: 25291

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Pohland Linda S
Bought by
Pohland Family Revocable Living Trust and Pohland
Current Estimated Value
$610,624

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2016
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
List Price
$448,500
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-1.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.43%
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Bloyer Russell O and Bloyer Roselyn
Bought by
The Bloyer Family Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2014
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Donna McClure
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.72%
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pohland Family Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Pohland Bradford M $440,000 Lawyers Title
The Bloyer Family Trust -- None Available
Bloyer Russell O $355,000 None Available
Parker John W $281,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pohland Bradford M $103,000
Previous Owner Bloyer Russell O $248,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/22/2016 08/22/16 Sold $440,000 -1.9% $180 / Sq Ft
06/29/2016 06/29/16 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2016 06/24/16 For Sale $448,500 +1.9% $184 / Sq Ft
03/29/2016 03/29/16 Off Market $440,000 -- --
03/14/2016 03/14/16 For Sale $448,500 +26.3% $184 / Sq Ft
08/12/2014 08/12/14 Sold $355,000 -1.4% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2014 07/07/14 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2014 05/18/14 For Sale $359,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,926 $510,649 $153,193 $357,456
2023 $5,926 $490,823 $147,246 $343,577
2022 $5,888 $481,200 $144,359 $336,841
2021 $5,784 $471,766 $141,529 $330,237
2020 $5,697 $466,929 $140,078 $326,851
2019 $5,568 $457,775 $137,332 $320,443
2018 $5,333 $448,800 $134,640 $314,160
2017 $5,242 $440,000 $132,000 $308,000
2016 $4,255 $360,413 $108,124 $252,289
2015 $5,700 $355,000 $106,500 $248,500
2014 $4,051 $338,385 $96,403 $241,982

MLS Number: SW16052778

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 340-210-034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.