288 Beach Rd Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $885,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Beach Rd, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $852,502, approximately $539 per square foot. 288 Beach Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ione Olson Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Mason Raymond D and Webb Natasha
Bought by
Mason Raymond D and Webb Natasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Mason Raymond D and Webb Natasha C
Bought by
Mason Raymond D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Mason Claretta D
Bought by
Mason Raymond D and Webb Natasha C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Raymond D | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Raymond D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mason Raymond D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mason Raymond D | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mason Raymond D | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Mason Raymond D | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Mason Raymond D | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,360 | $433,091 | $212,926 | $220,165 |
| 2024 | $5,360 | $424,600 | $208,751 | $215,849 |
| 2023 | $5,216 | $416,275 | $204,658 | $211,617 |
| 2022 | $5,024 | $408,114 | $200,646 | $207,468 |
| 2021 | $4,870 | $400,112 | $196,712 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $396,010 | $194,695 | $201,315 |
| 2019 | $4,866 | $388,246 | $190,878 | $197,368 |
| 2018 | $4,577 | $380,635 | $187,136 | $193,499 |
| 2017 | $4,063 | $373,172 | $183,467 | $189,705 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $365,856 | $179,870 | $185,986 |
| 2015 | $3,935 | $360,362 | $177,169 | $183,193 |
| 2014 | $4,147 | $353,304 | $173,699 | $179,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map