3256 Villa Cir Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $901,128
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3256 Villa Cir, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $855,282, approximately $570 per square foot. 3256 Villa Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ione Olson Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Heywood Barrett and Utter Barbara
Bought by
Sharp David and Sharp Stacie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,600
Outstanding Balance
$297,762
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$557,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Parkes Michael A and Parkes Linda E
Bought by
Heywood Barrett and Utter Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp David | $607,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Heywood Barrett | $515,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharp David | $485,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Heywood Barrett | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,733 | $813,242 | $535,912 | $277,330 |
| 2024 | $8,733 | $797,297 | $525,404 | $271,893 |
| 2023 | $8,653 | $781,664 | $515,102 | $266,562 |
| 2022 | $8,532 | $766,338 | $505,002 | $261,336 |
| 2021 | $7,809 | $698,000 | $460,000 | $238,000 |
| 2020 | $6,385 | $583,000 | $384,000 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $6,612 | $566,000 | $373,000 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $5,813 | $506,000 | $333,000 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $5,369 | $495,000 | $326,000 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $412,000 | $271,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $4,415 | $405,000 | $267,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $3,955 | $358,000 | $236,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map