Estimated Value: $1,385,000 - $1,668,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,502
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Ewing St, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,499,047, approximately $428 per square foot. 288 Ewing St is a home with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Ferzacca Paul D and Ferzacca Lourdes A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$534,200
Outstanding Balance
$287,625
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,211,422
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferzacca Paul D | $667,787 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferzacca Paul D | $534,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,569 | $88,190 | $12,500 | $75,690 |
| 2024 | $6,439 | $87,500 | $9,640 | $77,860 |
| 2023 | $6,439 | $87,500 | $9,640 | $77,860 |
| 2022 | $4,960 | $54,140 | $6,320 | $47,820 |
| 2021 | $5,106 | $55,710 | $6,510 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $4,943 | $52,090 | $6,080 | $46,010 |
| 2019 | $4,935 | $52,090 | $6,080 | $46,010 |
| 2018 | $3,980 | $40,290 | $4,320 | $35,970 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $40,290 | $4,320 | $35,970 |
| 2016 | $4,433 | $43,790 | $3,580 | $40,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,790 | $3,580 | $40,210 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $31,900 | $2,550 | $29,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map