Estimated Value: $855,000 - $1,467,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Greenhorn Ave, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,103,016, approximately $408 per square foot. 385 Greenhorn Ave is a home with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Mejia Raoul and Mejia Jennifer
Bought by
Mejia Raoul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,727
Outstanding Balance
$285,496
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$817,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Mejia Raoul and Rizza Jennifer
Bought by
Mejia Raoul and Mejia Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,500
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Mejia Raoul and Rizza Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,870
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Raoul | -- | None Available | |
| Mejia Raoul | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Mejia Raoul | $382,340 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejia Raoul | $370,727 | |
| Closed | Mejia Raoul | $308,500 | |
| Closed | Mejia Raoul | $305,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $33,340 | $12,500 | $20,840 |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $33,840 | $9,060 | $24,780 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $33,840 | $9,060 | $24,780 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $36,150 | $6,320 | $29,830 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $37,200 | $6,510 | $30,690 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $35,290 | $6,080 | $29,210 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $35,290 | $6,080 | $29,210 |
| 2018 | $3,183 | $32,220 | $4,320 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $32,220 | $4,320 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $27,300 | $3,580 | $23,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,300 | $3,580 | $23,720 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $15,430 | $2,550 | $12,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map