Estimated Value: $1,336,000 - $1,641,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,520
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Greenhorn Ave, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,430,022, approximately $406 per square foot. 359 Greenhorn Ave is a home with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Messmer Kimberly A
Bought by
Messmer Eric C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Messmer Kimberly A and Messmer Eric C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,200
Outstanding Balance
$273,288
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,156,734
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messmer Eric C | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Messmer Kimberly A | $586,214 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messmer Kimberly A | $469,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,712 | $77,540 | $12,500 | $65,040 |
| 2024 | $5,599 | $76,090 | $9,590 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $5,599 | $76,090 | $9,590 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $4,359 | $47,580 | $6,320 | $41,260 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $48,960 | $6,510 | $42,450 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $43,980 | $6,080 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $43,980 | $6,080 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $39,210 | $4,320 | $34,890 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $37,430 | $4,320 | $33,110 |
| 2016 | $3,690 | $36,450 | $3,580 | $32,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,450 | $3,580 | $32,870 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $25,070 | $2,550 | $22,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map