288 Hill Ave Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,925 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Hill Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $383,231, approximately $207 per square foot. 288 Hill Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Zych Michael F and Zych Susan A
Bought by
Mcgonigal Margot
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgonigal Margot | $260,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcgonigal Margot | $39,000 | |
| Open | Mcgonigal Margot | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,767 | $104,058 | $33,264 | $70,794 |
| 2023 | $7,121 | $94,410 | $30,180 | $64,230 |
| 2022 | $7,143 | $87,740 | $28,050 | $59,690 |
| 2021 | $6,933 | $83,290 | $26,630 | $56,660 |
| 2020 | $6,761 | $80,790 | $25,830 | $54,960 |
| 2019 | $6,666 | $77,910 | $24,910 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $6,282 | $71,690 | $23,840 | $47,850 |
| 2017 | $6,096 | $68,830 | $22,890 | $45,940 |
| 2016 | $5,970 | $65,740 | $21,860 | $43,880 |
| 2015 | $5,634 | $59,260 | $19,700 | $39,560 |
| 2014 | $5,050 | $55,920 | $19,200 | $36,720 |
| 2013 | $6,066 | $57,260 | $19,660 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map