288 Moreland St Worcester, MA 01609
Salisbury Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $695,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Moreland St, Worcester, MA 01609 and is currently estimated at $615,041, approximately $274 per square foot. 288 Moreland St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Flagg Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Kosky Francis G and Kosky Deidre C
Bought by
Conrad Michael and Conrad Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Hirschberg Carlos B and Hirschberg Lois B
Bought by
Kosky Francis G and Kosky Deidre C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1987
Sold by
Lewis Michael V
Bought by
Hirschberg Carlos B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Michael | $356,000 | -- | |
| Kosky Francis G | $205,000 | -- | |
| Hirschberg Carlos B | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirschberg Carlos B | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Hirschberg Carlos B | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,334 | $556,000 | $126,000 | $430,000 |
| 2024 | $7,142 | $519,400 | $126,000 | $393,400 |
| 2023 | $6,873 | $479,300 | $107,500 | $371,800 |
| 2022 | $6,373 | $419,000 | $86,000 | $333,000 |
| 2021 | $6,435 | $395,300 | $68,800 | $326,500 |
| 2020 | $6,225 | $366,200 | $68,600 | $297,600 |
| 2019 | $6,289 | $349,400 | $68,600 | $280,800 |
| 2018 | $6,263 | $331,200 | $68,600 | $262,600 |
| 2017 | $5,964 | $310,300 | $68,600 | $241,700 |
| 2016 | $6,177 | $299,700 | $57,900 | $241,800 |
| 2015 | $6,015 | $299,700 | $57,900 | $241,800 |
| 2014 | $5,856 | $299,700 | $57,900 | $241,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map