288 Nugget Dr Boulder, CO 80302
Estimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,265,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Nugget Dr, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,124,175, approximately $429 per square foot. 288 Nugget Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
John T Elmendorf Living Trust
Bought by
Elmendorf John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Elmendorf John T and Elmendorf Fenton H
Bought by
John T Elmendorf Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmendorf John T | -- | -- | |
| John T Elmendorf Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Elmendorf John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elmendorf John T | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Elmendorf John T | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,072 | $72,163 | $26,619 | $45,544 |
| 2024 | $6,072 | $72,163 | $26,619 | $45,544 |
| 2023 | $5,965 | $76,929 | $31,135 | $49,480 |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $62,967 | $21,788 | $41,179 |
| 2021 | $4,859 | $64,779 | $22,415 | $42,364 |
| 2020 | $3,460 | $47,720 | $18,233 | $29,487 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $47,720 | $18,233 | $29,487 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $48,528 | $18,864 | $29,664 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $53,650 | $20,855 | $32,795 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $45,873 | $18,013 | $27,860 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $33,798 | $9,393 | $24,405 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $33,798 | $9,393 | $24,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map