288 Puerta de Lomas Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,668,154 - $2,067,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,270
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Puerta de Lomas, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,830,385, approximately $428 per square foot. 288 Puerta de Lomas is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Ruiz Jorge and Ruiz Sylvia
Bought by
Ruiz Family Trust and Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Ruiz Jorge and Ruiz Sylvia
Bought by
The Ruiz Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Carl I B and Anderson Esther M
Bought by
Ruiz Jorge and Ruiz Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Family Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Ruiz Jorge | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Ruiz Family Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ruiz Jorge | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ruiz Jorge | $157,000 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Jorge | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Jorge | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,524 | $1,215,215 | $269,730 | $945,485 |
| 2024 | $12,524 | $1,191,389 | $264,442 | $926,947 |
| 2023 | $12,251 | $1,168,029 | $259,257 | $908,772 |
| 2022 | $12,043 | $1,145,127 | $254,174 | $890,953 |
| 2021 | $11,830 | $1,122,675 | $249,191 | $873,484 |
| 2020 | $11,736 | $1,111,164 | $246,636 | $864,528 |
| 2019 | $11,515 | $1,089,377 | $241,800 | $847,577 |
| 2018 | $11,574 | $1,068,017 | $237,059 | $830,958 |
| 2017 | $11,348 | $1,047,076 | $232,411 | $814,665 |
| 2016 | $11,083 | $1,026,546 | $227,854 | $798,692 |
| 2015 | $10,911 | $1,011,127 | $224,432 | $786,695 |
| 2014 | $10,692 | $991,321 | $220,036 | $771,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map