288 W J St Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $792,246 - $1,087,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,387
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 W J St, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $947,562, approximately $396 per square foot. 288 W J St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mary Farmar Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Whitehead Priscilla M
Bought by
Whitehead Priscilla M and Dineen John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Nancy Sloan
Bought by
Whitehead Priscilla M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Outstanding Balance
$28,938
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$918,624
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Priscilla M | -- | None Available | |
| Whitehead Priscilla M | $242,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitehead Priscilla M | $148,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $149,111 | $50,000 | $99,111 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $144,890 | $48,000 | $96,890 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $152,282 | $51,000 | $101,282 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $195,489 | $65,000 | $130,489 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $172,298 | $57,000 | $115,298 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $154,486 | $51,000 | $103,486 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $142,264 | $47,000 | $95,264 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $138,157 | $46,000 | $92,157 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $136,098 | $45,000 | $91,098 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $124,020 | $41,000 | $83,020 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $117,398 | $39,000 | $78,398 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $113,713 | $38,000 | $75,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map