2880 Athens Rd Unit 13 Chula Vista, CA 91915
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $588,449
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 Athens Rd Unit 13, Chula Vista, CA 91915 and is currently estimated at $565,112, approximately $532 per square foot. 2880 Athens Rd Unit 13 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Salt Creek Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and Eastlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Pena Martha
Bought by
Pena Jose Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,480
Outstanding Balance
$336,103
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Trevor Ryan and Garcia Victoria Marie
Bought by
Pena Jose Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,480
Outstanding Balance
$336,103
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Garcia Trevor Ryan and Garcia Victoria Marie
Bought by
Garcia Trevor Ryan and Garcia Victoria Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,562
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Garcia Trevor Ryan and Waite Victoria Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,737
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Jose Francisco | -- | First American Title | |
| Pena Jose Francisco | $387,500 | First American Title | |
| Garcia Trevor Ryan | -- | Servicelink | |
| Garcia Trevor Ryan | $290,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Jose Francisco | $380,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Trevor Ryan | $282,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Trevor Ryan | $284,737 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,962 | $423,783 | $220,652 | $203,131 |
| 2024 | $5,962 | $415,475 | $216,326 | $199,149 |
| 2023 | $5,912 | $407,330 | $212,085 | $195,245 |
| 2022 | $5,732 | $399,344 | $207,927 | $191,417 |
| 2021 | $5,606 | $391,514 | $203,850 | $187,664 |
| 2020 | $5,554 | $387,500 | $201,760 | $185,740 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $307,737 | $160,230 | $147,507 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $301,704 | $157,089 | $144,615 |
| 2017 | $4,418 | $295,789 | $154,009 | $141,780 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $289,990 | $150,990 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map