2880 River Rd Unit 2860 Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $552,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 River Rd Unit 2860, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $478,748, approximately $234 per square foot. 2880 River Rd Unit 2860 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Neeley Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Moats Mike W and Moats Marlis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,650
Outstanding Balance
$33,973
Interest Rate
10.5%
Estimated Equity
$444,775
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moats Mike W | $169,300 | American Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moats Mike W | $123,650 | |
| Closed | Moats Mike W | $41,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History