93 Federal Ln Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Federal Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $476,034, approximately $225 per square foot. 93 Federal Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Pendleton George R and Pendleton Majorie L
Bought by
Simons Keith J and Simons Karen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simons Keith J | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simons Keith J | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |