2881 Cascade Dr Gainesville, GA 30504
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2881 Cascade Dr, Gainesville, GA 30504 and is currently estimated at $352,431, approximately $193 per square foot. 2881 Cascade Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Chicopee Elementary School, West Hall Middle School, and West Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Payne Dewayne and Payne Jan
Bought by
Chambers Rita L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Chambers Rita L
Bought by
Payne Dewayne and Payne Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Rita L | -- | -- | |
| Payne Dewayne | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Payne Dewayne | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $134,440 | $33,560 | $100,880 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $123,120 | $30,240 | $92,880 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $117,760 | $30,240 | $87,520 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $115,640 | $42,480 | $73,160 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $80,360 | $9,760 | $70,600 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $77,240 | $9,760 | $67,480 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $73,160 | $9,760 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $61,258 | $9,760 | $51,498 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $61,258 | $9,760 | $51,498 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $61,269 | $9,770 | $51,498 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $61,269 | $9,770 | $51,498 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $61,269 | $9,770 | $51,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map