2881 Nevada Terrace Ottawa, KS 66067
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,012
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2881 Nevada Terrace, Ottawa, KS 66067 and is currently estimated at $675,667, approximately $168 per square foot. 2881 Nevada Terrace is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Bought by
Wonderly Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wonderly Family Trust | $120,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,631 | $59,823 | $1,970 | $57,853 |
| 2024 | $6,631 | $56,101 | $1,962 | $54,139 |
| 2023 | $6,411 | $52,519 | $1,619 | $50,900 |
| 2022 | $6,483 | $51,176 | $1,382 | $49,794 |
| 2021 | $6,225 | $46,722 | $1,248 | $45,474 |
| 2020 | $5,772 | $42,286 | $1,236 | $41,050 |
| 2019 | $4,069 | $29,496 | $1,213 | $28,283 |
| 2018 | $3,826 | $27,408 | $1,188 | $26,220 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $27,135 | $1,170 | $25,965 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $26,646 | $1,146 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $26,557 | $1,116 | $25,441 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $26,521 | $1,092 | $25,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map