28814 Orangewood Rd Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28814 Orangewood Rd, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $681,074, approximately $311 per square foot. 28814 Orangewood Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Highland Grove Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Hurwit Sandra A
Bought by
Kevari Cliff and Kevari Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Oveson Levi W and Oveson Kelly E
Bought by
Robert E Crissinger Revocable Trust and Lois J Filkins Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevari Cliff | $260,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Robert E Crissinger Revocable Trust | $77,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $326,577 | $100,486 | $226,091 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $320,174 | $98,516 | $221,658 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $313,896 | $96,584 | $217,312 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $307,741 | $94,690 | $213,051 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $301,707 | $92,833 | $208,874 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $298,613 | $91,881 | $206,732 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $292,757 | $90,079 | $202,678 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $287,017 | $88,313 | $198,704 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $281,389 | $86,581 | $194,808 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $275,871 | $84,883 | $190,988 |
| 2015 | $3,383 | $271,727 | $83,608 | $188,119 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $266,404 | $81,970 | $184,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map