2882 Bragg St Riverside, CA 92503
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,428 - $749,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2882 Bragg St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $717,607, approximately $394 per square foot. 2882 Bragg St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Lopez Anthony A and Lopez Esperanza
Bought by
Lopez Anthony A and Lopez Esperanza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Anthony A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $247,906 | $58,548 | $189,358 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $238,281 | $56,275 | $182,006 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $233,610 | $55,172 | $178,438 |
| 2021 | $2,639 | $229,031 | $54,091 | $174,940 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $226,684 | $53,537 | $173,147 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $222,240 | $52,488 | $169,752 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $217,883 | $51,460 | $166,423 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $213,611 | $50,451 | $163,160 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $209,423 | $49,462 | $159,961 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $206,279 | $48,720 | $157,559 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $202,240 | $47,766 | $154,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map