28825 South Lake Dr Temecula, CA 92591
Harveston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $727,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28825 South Lake Dr, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $707,939, approximately $368 per square foot. 28825 South Lake Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Grim Robert and Grim Cynthia
Bought by
Ferretti Danette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,400
Outstanding Balance
$426,673
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2020
Sold by
Pacific Union Financial Llc
Bought by
Grim Robert and Grim Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$478,400
Outstanding Balance
$426,673
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Orozco David Gomez
Bought by
Pacific Union Financial Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Mcgee Whitney Kelly
Bought by
Mcgee Timothy Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,299
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Mcgee Timothy Paul
Bought by
Orozco David Gomez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,299
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcgee Timothy Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferretti Danette | $520,000 | Title 365 | |
| Grim Robert | $404,500 | None Available | |
| Pacific Union Financial Llc | $369,820 | Accommodation | |
| Mcgee Timothy Paul | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Orozco David Gomez | $403,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Mcgee Timothy Paul | $377,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferretti Danette | $478,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco David Gomez | $416,299 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,459 | $562,864 | $135,304 | $427,560 |
| 2023 | $7,459 | $541,008 | $130,050 | $410,958 |
| 2022 | $7,296 | $530,400 | $127,500 | $402,900 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $404,250 | $125,000 | $279,250 |
| 2020 | $6,219 | $428,400 | $127,500 | $300,900 |
| 2019 | $6,163 | $427,665 | $106,120 | $321,545 |
| 2018 | $6,059 | $419,281 | $104,040 | $315,241 |
| 2017 | $5,965 | $411,060 | $102,000 | $309,060 |
| 2016 | $5,779 | $376,000 | $180,000 | $196,000 |
| 2015 | $5,716 | $372,000 | $178,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $5,499 | $358,000 | $171,000 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map