28831 Los Olas Dr Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,860 - $244,000
Studio
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28831 Los Olas Dr, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $225,215, approximately $229 per square foot. 28831 Los Olas Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cromie Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Blumenthal Karen J and Blumenthal David
Bought by
Blumenthal Karen and Blumenthal Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blumenthal Karen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $93,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $84,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $76,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $71,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $64,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $60,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $56,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $51,980 | $10,930 | $41,050 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $51,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,029 | $37,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map