NOT LISTED FOR SALE

28837 Mac Tan Rd Valley Center, CA 92082

Estimated Value: $986,720 - $1,268,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,255 Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 28837 Mac Tan Rd, Valley Center, CA 92082 and is currently estimated at $1,095,680, approximately $336 per square foot. 28837 Mac Tan Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Center Middle School, Valley Center High School, and Oak Glen High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Adame Kristina M
Bought by
Liv Adame Kristina M
Current Estimated Value
$1,042,961

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Gilbert Donald L and Gilbert Janice G
Bought by
Adame Kristina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,913
Outstanding Balance
$473,126
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$622,554

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Gilbert Donald L and Gilbert Janice G
Bought by
Gilbert Donald L and Gilbert Janice G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Gilbert Donald L
Bought by
Gilbert Donald L and Gilbert Janice G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Evison Family Trust 06-30-97 and Boyd Quincy Boyd
Bought by
Gilbert Donald L and Gilbert Janice G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Evison Barbara House and Evison Quincy Boyd
Bought by
Evison Boyd and Evison Barbara House

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Liv Adame Kristina M -- None Available
Adame Kristina M $610,000 Title 365
Gilbert Donald L -- New Millennium Title
Gilbert Donald L -- New Millennium Title
Gilbert Donald L -- First American Title
Gilbert Donald L -- First American Title
Gilbert Donald L $269,000 Chicago Title Co
Evison Boyd -- --
Evison Barbara House -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adame Kristina M $590,913
Previous Owner Gilbert Donald L $266,000
Previous Owner Gilbert Donald L $475,000
Previous Owner Gilbert Donald L $150,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,750 $707,951 $166,782 $541,169
2024 $7,750 $694,070 $163,512 $530,558
2023 $7,576 $680,461 $160,306 $520,155
2022 $7,450 $667,119 $157,163 $509,956
2021 $7,312 $654,039 $154,082 $499,957
2020 $7,237 $647,334 $152,503 $494,831
2019 $7,271 $634,642 $149,513 $485,129
2018 $7,074 $622,199 $146,582 $475,617
2017 $6,926 $610,000 $143,708 $466,292
2016 $3,491 $291,951 $68,780 $223,171
2015 $3,452 $287,566 $67,747 $219,819
2014 $3,371 $281,934 $66,420 $215,514
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.