2884 Webb Rd Cortland, NY 13045
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2884 Webb Rd, Cortland, NY 13045 and is currently estimated at $222,825, approximately $214 per square foot. 2884 Webb Rd is a home located in Cortland County with nearby schools including Franklyn S. Barry School, Cortland High School, and Cortland Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $168,000 | $35,300 | $132,700 |
| 2024 | $5,506 | $136,700 | $25,300 | $111,400 |
| 2023 | $5,624 | $136,700 | $25,300 | $111,400 |
| 2022 | $5,377 | $136,700 | $25,300 | $111,400 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $136,700 | $25,300 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $4,665 | $136,700 | $25,300 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $136,700 | $25,300 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $136,700 | $25,300 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $4,459 | $136,700 | $25,300 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $4,494 | $136,700 | $25,300 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,700 | $25,300 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map