28843 Springfield Place Temecula, CA 92591
Harveston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,221 - $856,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28843 Springfield Place, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $834,305, approximately $333 per square foot. 28843 Springfield Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Mousner W Ann
Bought by
The W Ann Mousner Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,861
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Mousner W Ann
Bought by
The W Ann Mousner Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Mousner W Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The W Ann Mousner Revocable Trust | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Mousner W Ann | -- | Ticor Title | |
| The W Ann Mousner Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mousner W Ann | $475,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mousner W Ann | $354,000 | |
| Closed | Mousner W Ann | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,877 | $662,087 | $250,892 | $411,195 |
| 2023 | $8,877 | $636,379 | $241,150 | $395,229 |
| 2022 | $8,674 | $623,902 | $236,422 | $387,480 |
| 2021 | $7,686 | $538,685 | $203,956 | $334,729 |
| 2020 | $7,012 | $480,969 | $182,104 | $298,865 |
| 2019 | $6,868 | $466,960 | $176,800 | $290,160 |
| 2018 | $6,650 | $449,000 | $170,000 | $279,000 |
| 2017 | $6,498 | $436,000 | $165,000 | $271,000 |
| 2016 | $6,527 | $436,000 | $165,000 | $271,000 |
| 2015 | $6,106 | $401,000 | $152,000 | $249,000 |
| 2014 | $5,811 | $380,000 | $144,000 | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map