28844 Bailey Ranch Rd Hayward, CA 94542
Hayward Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,867,000 - $1,962,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,133
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28844 Bailey Ranch Rd, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $1,918,444, approximately $612 per square foot. 28844 Bailey Ranch Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Patel Nikhil P
Bought by
Nikhil And Diptiben Patel Trust and Patel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2022
Sold by
Parsotta And Gita Patel Family Trust
Bought by
Parsottam And Gita Patel Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$945,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Patel Parsottamdas V and Patel Gita P
Bought by
Parsottam & Gita Patel Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Patel Parsottamdas V and Patel Gita P
Bought by
Patel Parsottamdas V and Patel Gita P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,950
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2007
Sold by
Patel Parsottam and Patel Gitaben
Bought by
Patel Parsottam V and Patel Gita P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Patel Parsottam and Patel Gitaben
Bought by
Patel Parsottam and Patel Gitaben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Signature Properties Inc
Bought by
Patel Parsottam and Patel Gitaben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikhil And Diptiben Patel Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parsottam And Gita Patel Family Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Parsottam & Gita Patel Family Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Patel Parsottamdas V | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Patel Parsottamdas V | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Patel Parsottam V | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Parsottam | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Patel Nikhill P | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Patel Parsottam | $701,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parsottam And Gita Patel Family Trust | $945,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Parsottamdas V | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Parsottamdas V | $322,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Parsottam | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Parsottam | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,742 | $1,049,066 | $316,865 | $739,201 |
| 2024 | $12,742 | $1,028,362 | $310,653 | $724,709 |
| 2023 | $12,547 | $1,015,063 | $304,562 | $710,501 |
| 2022 | $12,294 | $988,165 | $298,592 | $696,573 |
| 2021 | $12,182 | $968,652 | $292,737 | $682,915 |
| 2020 | $12,043 | $965,650 | $289,736 | $675,914 |
| 2019 | $12,137 | $946,719 | $284,056 | $662,663 |
| 2018 | $11,373 | $928,159 | $278,487 | $649,672 |
| 2017 | $11,102 | $909,964 | $273,028 | $636,936 |
| 2016 | $10,492 | $892,126 | $267,676 | $624,450 |
| 2015 | $10,274 | $878,732 | $263,657 | $615,075 |
| 2014 | $9,120 | $804,000 | $241,200 | $562,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map