E
Seller's Agent in 2022
Elmo Bolosan
Gold Star Realty
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $976,000
Welcome to this beautiful home in the Gated community of West Hills of Valencia! This 2 story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths, cozy living and family room. Entry in to this lovely home will impress you by the elegant style living room with beautiful windows that adds natural lights. The family room has contemporary Fireplace + ceiling fan that adjoins to open dining and kitchen area. stylish kitchen with granite counter top, center island and designer wood cabinetry. Stairs upgraded to a beautiful hardwood and all bedrooms have newly installed carpeting. This West Hills community is also known with its good schools nearby and the well known West Creek Academy. It also offers resort living, pools, clubhouse, parks, playgrounds, and nearby biking trails Santa Clarita and more. Low HOA and this home is a MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elmo Bolosan
Gold Star Realty License #01441618 Listed on: 01/05/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Baumbach Family | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baumbach John | $879,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bolosan Froilan | $549,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baumbach John | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolosan Froilan | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Sold | $879,000 | 0.0% | $411 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | For Sale | $879,000 | -- | $411 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,949 | $932,800 | $513,305 | $419,495 |
| 2024 | $15,949 | $914,511 | $503,241 | $411,270 |
| 2023 | $15,518 | $896,580 | $493,374 | $403,206 |
| 2022 | $12,992 | $679,516 | $247,544 | $431,972 |
| 2021 | $12,761 | $666,193 | $242,691 | $423,502 |
| 2019 | $12,085 | $646,436 | $235,494 | $410,942 |
| 2018 | $11,950 | $633,762 | $230,877 | $402,885 |
| 2016 | $10,832 | $531,000 | $193,000 | $338,000 |
| 2015 | $10,670 | $531,000 | $193,000 | $338,000 |
| 2014 | $10,248 | $496,000 | $180,000 | $316,000 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2022
Elmo Bolosan
Gold Star Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mary Jane Spangenberg
VIP Realty Group
(661) 878-4663
37 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR22002110
APN: 2810-118-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.