28856 Bailey Ranch Rd Hayward, CA 94542
Hayward Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,842,000 - $1,953,586
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,133
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28856 Bailey Ranch Rd, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $1,898,147, approximately $605 per square foot. 28856 Bailey Ranch Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Signature Properties Inc
Bought by
Kamboj Sanjeev and Kamboj Ritu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,500
Outstanding Balance
$230,696
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,667,451
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamboj Sanjeev | $749,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamboj Sanjeev | $599,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,333 | $1,100,013 | $332,222 | $774,791 |
| 2024 | $13,333 | $1,078,310 | $325,709 | $759,601 |
| 2023 | $13,129 | $1,064,035 | $319,324 | $744,711 |
| 2022 | $12,864 | $1,036,172 | $313,063 | $730,109 |
| 2021 | $12,748 | $1,015,720 | $306,925 | $715,795 |
| 2020 | $12,602 | $1,012,236 | $303,779 | $708,457 |
| 2019 | $12,702 | $992,392 | $297,823 | $694,569 |
| 2018 | $11,901 | $972,938 | $291,985 | $680,953 |
| 2017 | $11,616 | $953,865 | $286,261 | $667,604 |
| 2016 | $10,980 | $935,168 | $280,650 | $654,518 |
| 2015 | $10,751 | $921,124 | $276,435 | $644,689 |
| 2014 | $9,196 | $811,000 | $243,300 | $567,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map