2886 Ruff Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $660,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2886 Ruff Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $616,260, approximately $532 per square foot. 2886 Ruff Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Lei Teng Da and Lei Feng Qiong
Bought by
Lei Teng Da and Lei Feng Qiong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Spakousky Lee and Spakousky Barbara Ann
Bought by
Lei Teng Da and Lei Feng Qiong Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Paul Spakousky Lee and Paul Barbara A
Bought by
Spakousky Lee and Spakousky Barbara Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lei Teng Da | -- | None Available | |
| Lei Teng Da | $376,500 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Spakousky Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spakousky Lee | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,104 | $451,883 | $300,457 | $151,426 |
| 2024 | $6,716 | $443,023 | $294,566 | $148,457 |
| 2023 | $6,716 | $434,338 | $288,791 | $145,547 |
| 2022 | $6,659 | $425,823 | $283,129 | $142,694 |
| 2021 | $6,639 | $417,475 | $277,578 | $139,897 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $405,095 | $269,346 | $135,749 |
| 2018 | $6,058 | $397,153 | $264,065 | $133,088 |
| 2017 | $5,936 | $389,367 | $258,888 | $130,479 |
| 2016 | $5,887 | $381,733 | $253,812 | $127,921 |
| 2015 | $5,888 | $376,000 | $250,000 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $127,944 | $71,371 | $56,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map