2886 Willow St Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2886 Willow St, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $333,476, approximately $319 per square foot. 2886 Willow St is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $118,179 | $32,466 | $85,713 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $115,863 | $31,830 | $84,033 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $113,592 | $31,206 | $82,386 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $111,366 | $30,595 | $80,771 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $109,184 | $29,996 | $79,188 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $108,066 | $29,689 | $78,377 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $105,948 | $29,107 | $76,841 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $103,872 | $28,537 | $75,335 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $101,836 | $27,978 | $73,858 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $99,840 | $27,430 | $72,410 |
| 2015 | $989 | $98,342 | $27,019 | $71,323 |
| 2014 | $989 | $96,418 | $26,491 | $69,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map