2886 York Rd E Piffard, NY 14533
Estimated Value: $204,600 - $254,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2886 York Rd E, Piffard, NY 14533 and is currently estimated at $231,400, approximately $106 per square foot. 2886 York Rd E is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including York Elementary School and York Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Spencer Gail
Bought by
Spencer-Dacey Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Wm Specialty Mtg Llc
Bought by
Spencer Gail J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Casper Charles G
Bought by
Casper Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer-Dacey Gail | -- | -- | |
| Spencer Gail J | $69,900 | Michael Santariello | |
| -- | $115,200 | -- | |
| Casper Charles | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $149,000 | $14,500 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $4,549 | $149,000 | $14,500 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $149,000 | $14,500 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $149,000 | $14,500 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $89,900 | $20,000 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $89,900 | $20,000 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $89,900 | $20,000 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $2,835 | $89,900 | $20,000 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $83,400 | $20,000 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $83,400 | $20,000 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,400 | $20,000 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,400 | $20,000 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map