2887 N Ridge Rd E Ashtabula, OH 44004
Studio
--
Bath
51,416
Sq Ft
3.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2887 N Ridge Rd E, Ashtabula, OH 44004. 2887 N Ridge Rd E is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Floyd Clark
Bought by
Andrus Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,862
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrus Donald E | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrus Donald E | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $51,387 | $581,500 | $148,160 | $433,340 |
| 2023 | $45,122 | $581,500 | $148,160 | $433,340 |
| 2022 | $44,917 | $581,500 | $148,160 | $433,340 |
| 2021 | $45,246 | $581,500 | $148,160 | $433,340 |
| 2020 | $45,117 | $581,500 | $148,160 | $433,340 |
| 2019 | $43,280 | $547,480 | $273,530 | $273,950 |
| 2018 | $41,775 | $547,480 | $273,530 | $273,950 |
| 2017 | $40,651 | $547,480 | $273,530 | $273,950 |
| 2016 | $41,247 | $547,480 | $273,530 | $273,950 |
| 2015 | $81,774 | $547,480 | $273,530 | $273,950 |
| 2014 | $63,143 | $851,660 | $273,530 | $578,130 |
| 2013 | $57,839 | $848,750 | $272,790 | $575,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map