28889 Rangeview Dr Murrieta, CA 92563
Estimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,134,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,109
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28889 Rangeview Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $1,065,032, approximately $259 per square foot. 28889 Rangeview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Dorothy McElhinney Middle School, and Vista Murrieta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Mckenzie Casey W and Mckenzie Chris
Bought by
Mckenzie Family Trust and Mckenzie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Mckenzie Casey W and Mckenzie Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckenzie Casey W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckenzie Casey W | $677,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie Casey W | $424,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,442 | $846,152 | $203,096 | $643,056 |
| 2023 | $13,442 | $813,297 | $195,210 | $618,087 |
| 2022 | $13,405 | $797,351 | $191,383 | $605,968 |
| 2021 | $13,226 | $781,718 | $187,631 | $594,087 |
| 2020 | $13,116 | $773,704 | $185,708 | $587,996 |
| 2019 | $12,898 | $758,534 | $182,067 | $576,467 |
| 2018 | $12,728 | $743,662 | $178,500 | $565,162 |
| 2017 | $8,330 | $355,817 | $185,817 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $6,350 | $182,174 | $182,174 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $179,439 | $179,439 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $175,925 | $175,925 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map