289 Boulevard Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $271,731 - $362,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Boulevard, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $303,683, approximately $112 per square foot. 289 Boulevard is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2026
Sold by
Byargeon David
Bought by
Byargeon David and Byargeon Geraldine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Sue
Bought by
Byargeon David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Byargeon Sue
Bought by
Byargeon David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Hobgood Noel H
Bought by
Bannister Mary Evans Hobgood
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byargeon David | -- | -- | |
| Byargeon David | -- | -- | |
| Byargeon David | -- | -- | |
| Bannister Mary Evans Hobgood | -- | -- | |
| Byargeon Sue | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $90,351 | $7,117 | $83,234 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $61,225 | $7,117 | $54,108 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $57,115 | $7,117 | $49,998 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $52,603 | $7,117 | $45,486 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $48,839 | $7,117 | $41,722 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $48,185 | $7,117 | $41,068 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $47,473 | $7,117 | $40,356 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $47,473 | $7,117 | $40,356 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $47,473 | $7,117 | $40,356 |
| 2016 | $369 | $47,472 | $7,117 | $40,355 |
| 2015 | $271 | $43,992 | $7,117 | $36,875 |
| 2014 | $275 | $43,992 | $7,117 | $36,875 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,666 | $4,546 | $36,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map