289 Granger Ln Morris, PA 16938
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $173,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Granger Ln, Morris, PA 16938 and is currently estimated at $141,831, approximately $133 per square foot. 289 Granger Ln is a home with nearby schools including Charlotte Lappla Elementary School, Don Gill Elementary School, and Rock L. Butler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Pensco Trust Co
Bought by
Perry Helen I and Miller Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,684
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$89,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Belleman Michael S and Belleman Vicki L
Bought by
Connolly Fbo Jr William P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2006
Sold by
Bealer G Jeffrey and Bealer Sara J
Bought by
Belleman Michael S and Belleman Vicki L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Helen I | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Connolly Fbo Jr William P | $60,000 | -- | |
| Belleman Michael S | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Helen I | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $191 | $66,560 | $34,410 | $32,150 |
| 2025 | $1,861 | $66,560 | $34,410 | $32,150 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $66,560 | $34,410 | $32,150 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $66,560 | $34,410 | $32,150 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $66,560 | $34,410 | $32,150 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $66,560 | $34,410 | $32,150 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $66,560 | $34,410 | $32,150 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $66,560 | $34,410 | $32,150 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $66,560 | $34,410 | $32,150 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $66,560 | $34,410 | $32,150 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $66,560 | $34,410 | $32,150 |
| 2015 | $830 | $41,750 | $34,410 | $7,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map