40 Dixie Run Rd Morris, PA 16938
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $401,608
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Dixie Run Rd, Morris, PA 16938 and is currently estimated at $349,203, approximately $207 per square foot. 40 Dixie Run Rd is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School and North Penn-Liberty Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Graham Lee T and Graham Meghan E
Bought by
Graham Lee T and Graham Meghan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2007
Sold by
Tioga Mountain Properties Co
Bought by
Graham Lee T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Gottshall Christopher M and Gottshall Angela M
Bought by
Smith Michael and Smith Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,900
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Lee T | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Lee T | $47,500 | None Available | |
| Smith Michael | $3,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,727 | $252,120 | $43,570 | $208,550 |
| 2025 | $3,687 | $252,120 | $43,570 | $208,550 |
| 2024 | $5,787 | $252,120 | $43,570 | $208,550 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $121,530 | $15,550 | $105,980 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $121,530 | $15,550 | $105,980 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $121,530 | $15,550 | $105,980 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $121,530 | $15,550 | $105,980 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $121,530 | $15,550 | $105,980 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $121,530 | $15,550 | $105,980 |
| 2017 | -- | $121,530 | $15,550 | $105,980 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $121,530 | $15,550 | $105,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,530 | $15,550 | $105,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,450 | $20,550 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map